Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Iowa 2013-14 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
R. Marble17.03.23.61.70.21.830.23081140
A. White12.86.71.81.80.61.028.12517737
M. Gesell7.82.03.91.30.11.323.8165842
J. Uthoff7.64.60.80.91.10.318.21911326
M. Basabe7.25.70.31.00.80.417.81711237
J. Oglesby6.61.51.30.50.00.519.5174336
G. Olaseni6.54.90.40.71.30.316.71512229
Z. McCabe6.12.91.20.80.00.515.8147436
A. Woodbury5.73.90.81.00.60.516.91611430
P. Jok4.40.90.70.50.10.39.4157424
A. Clemmons2.41.31.70.90.10.311.3114729
K. Denning1.40.30.40.10.00.14.33128
K. Meyer0.51.30.30.50.10.14.33728
O. Ukah0.30.70.00.10.10.02.92205
D. Stokes0.20.30.00.10.00.03.12209

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
R. Marble183-436 42.0%52-149 34.9%142-199 71.4%26-1063.256017.0
A. White143-245 58.4%8-31 25.8%130-161 80.7%56-2206.742412.8
M. Gesell90-240 37.5%29-92 31.5%49-73 67.1%9-672.02587.8
J. Uthoff84-168 50.0%17-40 42.5%67-82 81.7%40-1524.62527.6
M. Basabe92-164 56.1%1-1 100.0%46-68 67.6%59-1825.72317.2
J. Oglesby48-110 43.6%31-77 40.3%11-15 73.3%10-311.51386.6
G. Olaseni70-140 50.0%0-0 -73-100 73.0%82-1634.92136.5
Z. McCabe67-172 39.0%28-82 34.1%39-52 75.0%32-962.92016.1
A. Woodbury70-136 51.5%0-0 -49-69 71.0%57-1303.91895.7
P. Jok38-95 40.0%16-46 34.8%27-34 79.4%5-250.91194.4
A. Clemmons24-47 51.1%6-16 37.5%24-39 61.5%7-411.3782.4
K. Denning6-11 54.5%2-7 28.6%0-0 -0-30.3141.4
K. Meyer2-10 20.0%1-5 20.0%1-2 50.0%4-151.360.5
O. Ukah1-4 25.0%0-0 -1-2 50.0%2-60.730.3
D. Stokes1-6 16.7%0-0 -1-2 50.0%1-40.330.2

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
R. Marble3399764-0118-57 (2.1:1)760
A. White3392839-160-59 (1.0:1)1932
M. Gesell3378564-1128-42 (3.0:1)443
J. Uthoff3360138-026-31 (0.8:1)3511
M. Basabe3257049-010-33 (0.3:1)2612
J. Oglesby2140935-027-10 (2.7:1)110
G. Olaseni3355177-114-24 (0.6:1)439
Z. McCabe3352083-741-26 (1.6:1)117
A. Woodbury3355884-227-34 (0.8:1)1918
P. Jok2725518-019-13 (1.5:1)39
A. Clemmons3236334-054-29 (1.9:1)411
K. Denning10431-04-1 (4.0:1)01
K. Meyer12515-04-6 (0.7:1)11
O. Ukah9260-00-1 (0.0:1)10
D. Stokes144310-00-2 (0.0:1)00



Iowa NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos HawkeyeReport.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.