Ticker
football Edit

Iowa Hawkeyes Football Roster

MORE: SCHOLARSHIP DISTRIBUTION | DEPTH CHART

---

1 Keith Duncan PK 5-11 180 So. Weddington, NC Weddington

1 Wes Dvorak DB 6-0, 197 Jr. Parkston, SD Parkston

2 Peyton Mansell QB 6-2 210 #Fr. Belton, TX Belton

2 Ryan Gersonde P 6-4 198 So. Milwaukee, WI Marquette

3 Trey Creamer DB 6-0 190 #Fr. Cartersville, GA Cartersville

3 Tyrone Tracy, Jr. WR 6-0 187 Fr. Camby, IN Decatur Central

4 Nathan Stanley QB 6-4 242 Jr. Menomonie, WI Menomonie

4 Josh Turner DB 5-11 188 #Fr. Delray Beach, FL American Heritage

6 Ihmir Smith-Marsette WR 6-1 175 So. Newark, NJ Weequahic

7 Spencer Petras QB 6-5 227 Fr. San Rafael, CA Marin Catholic

7 Colten Rastetter P 6-1 213 Jr. Guttenberg, IA Clayton Ridge

8 Matt Hankins DB 6-1 185 So. Lewisville, TX Marcus

9 Geno Stone DB 5-11 209 So. New Castle, PA New Castle

10 Mekhi Sargent RB 5-10 210 So. Key West, FL Iowa Western

11 Michael Ojemudia DB 6-1 199 Jr. Farmington Hills, MI Harrison

11 Connor Kapisak QB 6-5 195 Fr. South Windsor, CT South Windsor

12 Brandon Smith WR 6-3 219 So. Lake Cormorant, MS Lake Cormorant

12 D.J. Johnson DB 6-0 170 Fr. Indianapolis, IN North Central

13 Henry Marchese WR 6-3 195 #Fr. Vernon Hills, IL Stevenson

13 Joe Evans LB 6-2 210 Fr. Ames, IA Ames

14 Kyle Groeneweg WR 5-10 186 Sr. Inwood, IA West Lyon

15 Dallas Craddieth DB 6-0 197 Fr. St. Louis, MO Hazelwood Central

16 Terry Roberts DB 5-10 171 Fr. Erie, PA Cathedral Prep

17 Ryan Schmidt QB 6-5 235 Jr. Marion, IA Linn-Mar

18 Drew Cook TE 6-5 250 Jr. Iowa City, IA Regina

18 John Milani DB 6-0 201 Jr. Iowa City, IA West

19 Max Cooper WR 6-0 185 So. Waukesha, WI Catholic Memorial

19 Mike Timm LB 6-1 220 Fr. Delafield, WI Kettle Moraine

20 Julius Brents DB 6-2 180 Fr. Indianapolis, IN Warren Central

21 Ivory Kelly-Martin RB 5-11 200 So. Plainfield, IL Oswego East

22 Samson Evans RB 6-1 205 Fr. Crystal Lake, IL Prairie Ridge

23 Dominique Dafney WR 6-2 225 Jr. West Des Moines, IA Iowa Western

25 Jayden McDonald LB 6-1 220 Fr. Suwanee, GA. North Gwinnett

26 Kaevon Merriweather DB 6-2 195 Fr. Belleville, MI Belleville

27 Amani Hooker DB 6-0 210 Jr. Minneapolis, MN Park Center

28 Toren Young RB 5-11 221 So. Madison, WI Monona Grove

28 Jack Koerner DB 6-0 200 #Fr. Des Moines, IA Dowling

30 Jake Gervase DB 6-1 212 Sr. Davenport, IA Assumption

30 Henry Geil RB 6-1 215 Fr. Green Bay, WI Preble

31 Aaron Mends LB 6-0 228 Sr. Kansas City, MO Winnetonka

32 Djimon Colbert LB 6-1 234 #Fr. Shawnee Mission, KS Bishop Miege

33 Riley Moss DB 6-0 185 Fr. Ankeny, IA Centennial

34 Kristian Welch LB 6-3 238 Jr. Iola, WI Iola-Scandinavia

35 Barrington Wade LB 6-1 233 So. Skokie, IL Niles North

36 Brady Ross FB 6-0 245 Jr. Humboldt, IA Humboldt

36 Mitch Riggs LB 6-1 230 Fr. West Des Moines, IA Dowling

38 T.J. Hockenson TE 6-5 250 So. Chariton, IA Chariton

38 Monte Pottebaum LB 6-0 210 Fr. Larchwood, IA West Lyon

39 Nate Wieting TE 6-4 250 Jr. Rockford, IL Lutheran

39 John Carlson LB 6-3 200 Fr. Bondurant, IA Bondurant-Farrar

40 Parker Hesse DE 6-3 261 Sr. Waukon, IA Waukon

40 Turner Pallissard FB 6-1 220 Fr. Frankfort, IL Lincoln-Way East

41 Drew Thomas WR 6-1 189 #Fr. Humboldt, IA Humboldt

41 Colton Dinsdale LB 5-11 215 Jr. Reinbeck, IA Iowa Western

42 Shaun Beyer TE 6-5 240 So. Shellsburg, IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy

43 Dillon Doyle LB 6-3 227 Fr. Iowa City, IA West

44 Seth Benson LB 6-1 205 Fr. Sioux Falls, SD Washington

45 Ben Campos LB 6-1 225 #Fr. West Des Moines, IA Valley

45 Joe Ludwig FB 6-0 233 #Fr. Middleton, WI Middleton

46 Austin Kelly FB 5-11 245 Sr. Hickory Hills, IL Stagg

46 Tommy Kujawa TE 6-3 230 #Fr. Greendale, WI Greendale

46 Logan Klemp LB 6-3 210 Fr. Jewell, IA South Hamilton

47 Nick Anderson LB 6-2 225 Jr. Waukee, IA Iowa Western

48 Jack Hockaday LB 6-1 235 Sr. Forsyth, IL Maroa-Forsyth

48 Bryce Schulte TE 6-3 244 #Fr. Cedar Rapids, IA Xavier

49 Nick Niemann LB 6-4 232 So. Sycamore, IL Sycamore

50 Jackson Subbert LS 6-3 240 Jr. Williamsburg, IA Williamsburg

52 Amani Jones LB 6-0 238 Jr. Chicago, IL Phillips

53 Garret Jansen DL 6-2 280 Jr. Pella, IA Pella

54 Matt Fagan OL 6-5 265 Fr. Council Bluffs, IA St. Albert

54 Daviyon Nixon DL 6-3 306 So. Kenosha, WI Iowa Western

55 Luke Empen OL 6-5 230 Fr. Clinton, IA Northeast Goose Lake

56 Brian Sadler OL 6-1 285 Fr. Jesup, IA Jesup

57 Chauncey Golston DE 6-5 265 So. Detroit, MI East English Village Prep

58 Jake Newborg OL 6-3 290 Jr. Inwood, IA West Lyon

59 Ross Reynolds OL 6-4 295 Sr. Waukee, IA Waukee

59 Nathan Nelson DE 6-3 230 Fr. Waukee, IA Waukee

60 Jake Morrison DE 6-2 205 Fr. Waukee, IA Waukee

61 Cole Banwart OL 6-4 296 So. Ottosen, IA Algona

64 Kyler Schott OL 6-2 290 #Fr. Coggan, IA North Linn

65 Tyler Linderbaum DL 6-2 270 Fr. Solon, IA Solon

66 Dalles Jacobus DL 6-0 280 So. Palo, IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy

66 Levi Paulsen OL 6-5 305 Jr. Moville, IA Woodbury Central

67 Levi Duwa OL 6-3 270 #Fr. Kalona, IA Mid-Prairie

68 Landan Paulsen OL 6-5 305 Jr. Moville, IA Woodbury Central

69 Keegan Render OL 6-4 307 Sr. Indianola, IA Indianola

70 Kyle Sorensen OL 6-6 250 Fr. Waukee, IA Waukee

71 Mark Kallenberger OL 6-6 282 #Fr. Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf

72 Coy Kirkpatrick OL 6-4 290 #Fr. Madrid, IA Madrid

73 Cody Ince OL 6-5 260 Fr. Balsam Lake, WI Unity

74 Austin Schulte DL 6-4 275 So. Pella, IA Pella

74 Tristan Wirfs OL 6-5 320 So. Mount Vernon, IA Mount Vernon

75 Jeff Jenkins OL 6-4 270 Fr. Crystal Lake, IL Prairie Ridge

76 Dalton Ferguson OL 6-4 308 Sr. Solon, IA Solon

77 Alaric Jackson OL 6-7 320 So. Detroit, MI Renaissance

78 Trey Winters OL 6-5 315 Fr. Ankeny, IA Centennial

79 Jack Plumb OL 6-8 250 Fr. Green Bay, WI Bay Port

80 Devonte Young WR 6-0 203 Jr. Waldorf, MD North Point

81 Ben Subbert TE 6-3 235 Fr. Williamsburg, IA Williamsburg

82 Calvin Lockett WR 6-2 170 Fr. Largo, FL Largo

83 Blair Brooks WR 6-2 180 Fr. Cedar Rapids, IA Marion

84 Nick Easley WR 5-11 205 Sr. Newton, IA Iowa Western

84 Austin Spiewak LS 6-1 232 So. Palatine, IL Fremd

85 Nate Vejvoda TE 6-5 250 Jr. Homer Glen, IL Providence Catholic

86 Noah Feldman TE 6-4 230 #Fr. West Liberty, IA West Liberty

87 Noah Fant TE 6-5 241 Jr. Omaha, NE South

89 Nico Ragaini WR 6-0 191 Fr. East Haven, CT Avon Old Farms

90 Sam Brincks DE 6-5 275 Sr. Carroll, IA Kuemper

91 Miguel Recinos K 6-1 193 Sr. Mason City, IA Mason City

91 Brady Reiff DL 6-3 272 Jr. Parkston, SD Parkston

92 John Waggoner DL 6-5 245 Fr. Des Moines, IA Dowling

93 Brandon Simon DE 6-0 250 So. Newark, NJ Don Bosco Prep

94 A.J. Epenesa DE 6-5 277 So. Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville

94 Caleb Shudak PK 5-8 179 So. Council Bluffs, IA Lewis Central

95 Cedrick Lattimore DL 6-3 295 Jr. Detroit, MI East English Village Prep

96 Matt Nelson DL 6-8 295 Sr. Cedar Rapids, IA Xavier

97 Jack Kallenberger DE 6-5 272 Jr. Bettendorf, IA Iowa Central

98 Anthony Nelson DE 6-7 271 Jr. Urbandale, IA Waukee

99 Noah Shannon DL 6-1 300 Fr. Aurora, IL Oswego